Round 15 · simulation 89 · cycle-001.e3-ken-random

Round 2041

Round 15 of 20 in simulation 89 of Kenya, random, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.019 to 7.46.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2041 (the end of 2040) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.46 (+0.019)
In: 7.44
Rank by index
75
In: 75
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
117
In: 115
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology3.143.14+0.00110
Strategic Infrastructure8.178.21+0.0347
National Security4.794.83+0.0339
Human Capital8.018.02+0.00212
Information & Influence8.458.46+0.0077
Governance & Integrity9.029.03+0.01013
Financial Strength8.818.81+0.00317
Production & Innovation7.777.79+0.01714
Trade & Investment8.788.84+0.06012

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2041: the credits, the random method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 145, plus 115 carried in. Maintenance 117. Spent 26 on actions (buy 3, partner 23). 117 carried over.

  • BuyLand Power3 credits for 0.19 levelsrandom_draw
  • PartnerAdvanced Manufacturing7 credits for 0.44 levelsrandom_draw
  • PartnerCommunications & Digital Infrastructure1 credits for 0.09 levelsrandom_draw
  • PartnerIntelligence & Assessment7 credits for 0.60 levelsrandom_draw
  • PartnerEconomic Leverage & Dependence7 credits for 0.78 levelsrandom_draw
The groups that moved most in 2041, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Economic Leverage & Dependence+0.39+0.390.000.000.00
Intelligence & Assessment+0.20+0.200.000.000.00
Advanced Manufacturing+0.15+0.150.000.000.00
Land Power+0.12+0.120.000.000.00
Economic Output & Productivity+0.10+0.100.000.000.00
Water, Sanitation & Waste Infrastructure+0.09+0.080.000.000.00