Round 17 · simulation 10 · cycle-002.e4-col

Round 2013

Round 17 of 30 in simulation 10 of Colombia, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 2 actions, and the index +0.026 to 9.23.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2013 (the end of 2012) and as it left it.

Capability index
9.23 (+0.026)
In: 9.21
Rank by index
56
In: 56
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology5.795.80+0.0158
Strategic Infrastructure9.799.83+0.0416
National Security10.6910.68−0.0092
Human Capital9.679.70+0.03010
Information & Influence10.5910.61+0.0136
Governance & Integrity10.0310.08+0.0465
Financial Strength8.638.65+0.01617
Production & Innovation8.748.76+0.02512
Trade & Investment8.928.98+0.05312

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2013: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 223. Maintenance 210. Spent 14 on actions (build 14). 0 carried over. 3 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildTransport Infrastructure11 credits for 0.44 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildPolitical Institutions & Civic Participation3 credits for 0.14 levelsscripted_history

Earlier events still landing: +2.3 points this round.

The groups that moved most in 2013, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Transport Infrastructure+0.31+0.270.00+0.07−0.03
Investment Attraction & Projection+0.090.000.00+0.07+0.01
Regulatory Governance & Strategic Controls+0.070.000.00+0.070.00
Technical & Vocational Skills+0.070.000.00+0.070.00
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.070.000.00+0.07−0.01
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.070.000.00+0.07−0.01