Round 19 · simulation 18 · cycle-002.e4-cze

Round 2015

Round 19 of 30 in simulation 18 of Czechia, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.039 to 12.29.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2015 (the end of 2014) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.29 (+0.038)
In: 12.26
Rank by index
27
In: 27
Domains at Tier 1
4
In: 4
Credits carried
28
In: 38
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology7.968.11+0.1497
Strategic Infrastructure14.3014.31+0.0161
National Security7.557.67+0.1186
Human Capital14.8814.88+0.0032
Information & Influence11.5011.50+0.0035
Governance & Integrity14.5714.58+0.0051
Financial Strength11.6011.63+0.02211
Production & Innovation13.2913.31+0.0221
Trade & Investment14.6614.66+0.0051

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2015: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 349, plus 38 carried in. Maintenance 324. Spent 35 on actions (buy 35). 28 carried over.

  • BuyCyber & Electromagnetic Operations7 credits for 0.47 levelsscripted_history
  • BuyLand Power7 credits for 0.36 levelsscripted_history
  • BuyAir Power7 credits for 0.36 levelsscripted_history
  • BuyConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies7 credits for 0.74 levelsscripted_history
  • BuyArtificial Intelligence7 credits for 0.70 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2015, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies+0.74+0.740.000.000.00
Artificial Intelligence+0.71+0.700.000.00+0.01
Cyber & Electromagnetic Operations+0.47+0.470.000.000.00
Air Power+0.36+0.360.000.000.00
Land Power+0.36+0.360.000.000.00
Advanced Manufacturing+0.12+0.120.000.000.00