Round 10 · simulation 10 · cycle-002.e4-est

Round 2006

Round 10 of 30 in simulation 10 of Estonia, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 3 actions, and the index +0.126 to 11.18.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2006 (the end of 2005) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.18 (+0.125)
In: 11.05
Rank by index
35
In: 35
Domains at Tier 1
2
In: 2
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology5.325.38+0.0657
Strategic Infrastructure11.3011.51+0.2045 → 4
National Security6.586.59+0.0055
Human Capital13.4313.61+0.1803
Information & Influence11.0111.08+0.0712
Governance & Integrity15.3315.55+0.2161
Financial Strength12.4112.48+0.0769
Production & Innovation11.5511.69+0.1446
Trade & Investment12.5512.72+0.1731

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2006: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 297. Maintenance 254. Spent 43 on actions (build 43). 0 carried over. 7 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure15 credits for 0.70 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration15 credits for 0.51 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildDigital & AI Competence14 credits for 0.95 levelsscripted_history

Earlier events still landing: +7.6 points this round.

Tiers. Strategic Infrastructure Tier 5 to 4.

The groups that moved most in 2006, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Digital & AI Competence+0.52+0.390.00+0.12+0.01
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.50+0.350.00+0.12+0.03
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.45+0.200.00+0.250.00
Regulatory Governance & Strategic Controls+0.36+0.110.00+0.250.00
Digital & Services Trade+0.270.000.00+0.25+0.03
Energy Infrastructure+0.270.000.00+0.25+0.02