Round 15 · simulation 14 · cycle-002.e4-fin

Round 2011

Round 15 of 30 in simulation 14 of Finland, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.032 to 15.97.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2011 (the end of 2010) and as it left it.

Capability index
15.97 (+0.032)
In: 15.94
Rank by index
7
In: 7
Domains at Tier 1
6
In: 6
Credits carried
2,384
In: 2,204
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology13.7013.71+0.0082
Strategic Infrastructure16.7816.77−0.0081
National Security12.3612.36−0.0011
Human Capital18.7718.77+0.0021
Information & Influence13.9913.990.0004
Governance & Integrity18.6918.74+0.0501
Financial Strength16.2316.34+0.1101
Production & Innovation17.1517.27+0.1251
Trade & Investment15.7815.79+0.0012

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2011: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 990, plus 2,204 carried in. Maintenance 711. Spent 99 on actions (build 99). 2,384 carried over.

  • BuildIndustrial & Sectoral Base20 credits for 0.83 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildBusiness Dynamism & Entrepreneurship20 credits for 0.25 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration20 credits for 0.29 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildNational Resilience & Crisis Management20 credits for 0.33 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFinancial Stability & Crisis Management20 credits for 0.56 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2011, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Industrial & Sectoral Base+0.87+0.870.000.000.00
Financial Stability & Crisis Management+0.65+0.650.000.000.00
National Resilience & Crisis Management+0.21+0.210.000.000.00
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.19+0.190.000.00+0.01
Quantum Technologies+0.020.000.000.00+0.02
Social Infrastructure−0.020.000.000.00−0.02