Round 2 · simulation 17 · cycle-002.e4-fin

Round 1998

Round 2 of 30 in simulation 17 of Finland, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.016 to 15.69.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 1998 (the end of 1997) and as it left it.

Capability index
15.69 (+0.016)
In: 15.67
Rank by index
7
In: 7
Domains at Tier 1
5
In: 5
Credits carried
477
In: 231
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology13.6113.610.0002
Strategic Infrastructure16.5416.540.0001
National Security12.3112.310.0002
Human Capital18.1318.19+0.0541
Information & Influence13.9613.97+0.0024
Governance & Integrity18.4918.49+0.0011
Financial Strength16.1116.17+0.0621
Production & Innovation16.1216.15+0.0281
Trade & Investment15.7615.760.0002

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 1998: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 963, plus 231 carried in. Maintenance 621. Spent 96 on actions (build 96). 477 carried over.

  • BuildAdvanced Education19 credits for 0.68 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildResearch Talent & Knowledge Creation19 credits for 0.51 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInnovation & Commercialisation19 credits for 0.29 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies19 credits for 0.29 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFiscal Capacity & Public Finance19 credits for 0.54 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 1998, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.36+0.360.000.000.00
Advanced Education+0.28+0.280.000.000.00
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.21+0.210.000.000.00
Innovation & Commercialisation+0.20+0.200.000.000.00
Development Cooperation & Global Assistance+0.010.000.000.00+0.01
National Resilience & Crisis Management+0.010.000.000.00+0.01