Round 4 · simulation 1 · cycle-002.e4-geo

Round 2000

Round 4 of 30 in simulation 1 of Georgia, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, Market access opening, and the index +0.015 to 6.22.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2000 (the end of 1999) and as it left it.

Capability index
6.22 (+0.015)
In: 6.21
Rank by index
94
In: 94
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
36
In: 30
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology2.832.83+0.00212
Strategic Infrastructure7.357.39+0.0398
National Security4.584.58−0.0048
Human Capital8.208.22+0.01912
Information & Influence6.546.54+0.00411
Governance & Integrity7.157.18+0.03317
Financial Strength6.646.67+0.02222
Production & Innovation6.206.200.00017
Trade & Investment6.376.39+0.01815

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2000: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 110, plus 30 carried in. Maintenance 92. Spent 11 on actions (build 11). 36 carried over.

  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure2 credits for 0.11 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTransport Infrastructure2 credits for 0.10 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAgriculture & Food Infrastructure2 credits for 0.09 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildMonetary & Currency Capability2 credits for 0.13 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration2 credits for 0.11 levelsscripted_history
  • Upside event: Market access opening S12. +3.3 points across the groups it bears on, after exposure and readiness, spread over its duration.
The groups that moved most in 2000, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Energy Infrastructure+0.14+0.120.00+0.04−0.01
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.13+0.100.00+0.040.00
Monetary & Currency Capability+0.13+0.140.00+0.01−0.01
Transport Infrastructure+0.13+0.100.00+0.04−0.01
Agriculture & Food Infrastructure+0.11+0.100.00+0.02−0.01
Regulatory Governance & Strategic Controls+0.040.000.00+0.040.00