Round 13 · simulation 3 · cycle-002.e4-grc

Round 2009

Round 13 of 30 in simulation 3 of Greece, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.049 to 12.85.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2009 (the end of 2008) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.85 (+0.049)
In: 12.80
Rank by index
22
In: 24
Domains at Tier 1
3
In: 3
Credits carried
333
In: 282
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology7.297.29+0.0057
Strategic Infrastructure14.6214.67+0.0491
National Security12.0712.08+0.0034
Human Capital13.8213.94+0.1204
Information & Influence14.1214.12+0.0011
Governance & Integrity13.7013.71+0.0095
Financial Strength13.6013.68+0.0795
Production & Innovation11.9412.03+0.0916
Trade & Investment14.0514.14+0.0891

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2009: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 473, plus 282 carried in. Maintenance 375. Spent 47 on actions (build 47). 333 carried over.

  • BuildFinancial System Depth & Access9 credits for 0.41 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildBusiness Dynamism & Entrepreneurship9 credits for 0.47 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInvestment Attraction & Projection9 credits for 0.50 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAdvanced Manufacturing9 credits for 0.33 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTechnical & Vocational Skills9 credits for 0.84 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2009, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Technical & Vocational Skills+0.89+0.890.000.000.00
Business Dynamism & Entrepreneurship+0.52+0.480.000.00+0.05
Investment Attraction & Projection+0.50+0.500.000.000.00
Financial System Depth & Access+0.42+0.410.000.000.00
Advanced Manufacturing+0.34+0.330.000.000.00
Trade Facilitation & Logistics+0.080.000.000.00+0.08