Round 19 · simulation 23 · cycle-002.e4-hun

Round 2015

Round 19 of 30 in simulation 23 of Hungary, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.026 to 11.62.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2015 (the end of 2014) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.62 (+0.026)
In: 11.59
Rank by index
32
In: 32
Domains at Tier 1
3
In: 3
Credits carried
213
In: 192
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology8.028.02+0.0017
Strategic Infrastructure13.2213.26+0.0341
National Security7.287.28+0.0015
Human Capital13.9413.95+0.0064
Information & Influence12.1912.20+0.0022
Governance & Integrity13.5013.52+0.0181
Financial Strength11.3511.45+0.0998 → 7
Production & Innovation11.5911.65+0.0636
Trade & Investment13.2513.26+0.0051

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2015: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 364, plus 192 carried in. Maintenance 307. Spent 36 on actions (build 36). 213 carried over.

  • BuildFiscal Capacity & Public Finance7 credits for 0.19 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure7 credits for 0.25 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildIndustrial & Sectoral Base7 credits for 0.34 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration7 credits for 0.09 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFinancial System Depth & Access7 credits for 0.36 levelsscripted_history

Tiers. Financial Strength Tier 8 to 7.

The groups that moved most in 2015, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Financial System Depth & Access+0.36+0.360.000.000.00
Industrial & Sectoral Base+0.35+0.350.000.00+0.01
Energy Infrastructure+0.26+0.250.000.00+0.01
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.20+0.190.000.00+0.01
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.10+0.100.000.000.00
Early Childhood Development+0.050.000.000.00+0.05