Round 23 · simulation 23 · cycle-002.e4-hun

Round 2019

Round 23 of 30 in simulation 23 of Hungary, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.030 to 11.73.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2019 (the end of 2018) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.73 (+0.030)
In: 11.70
Rank by index
30
In: 30
Domains at Tier 1
3
In: 3
Credits carried
260
In: 238
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology8.028.02+0.0027
Strategic Infrastructure13.3813.43+0.0461
National Security7.297.29+0.0035
Human Capital14.0114.05+0.0404
Information & Influence12.2012.200.0002
Governance & Integrity13.5913.62+0.0361
Financial Strength11.5511.55+0.0027
Production & Innovation11.8511.91+0.0646
Trade & Investment13.4413.51+0.0751

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2019: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 373, plus 238 carried in. Maintenance 313. Spent 37 on actions (build 37). 260 carried over.

  • BuildInternal Security & Order8 credits for 0.30 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildPopulation Health8 credits for 0.34 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure8 credits for 0.35 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildBusiness Dynamism & Entrepreneurship8 credits for 0.38 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTrade Facilitation & Logistics8 credits for 0.44 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2019, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Trade Facilitation & Logistics+0.45+0.440.000.00+0.01
Business Dynamism & Entrepreneurship+0.40+0.390.000.00+0.01
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.35+0.350.000.000.00
Population Health+0.27+0.270.000.000.00
Internal Security & Order+0.24+0.240.000.000.00
Global Value Chain Position+0.030.000.000.00+0.03