Round 21 · simulation 29 · cycle-002.e4-ind

Round 2017

Round 21 of 30 in simulation 29 of India, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 1 action, and the index +0.083 to 7.21.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2017 (the end of 2016) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.21 (+0.083)
In: 7.13
Rank by index
78
In: 80
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology5.595.70+0.1037
Strategic Infrastructure7.417.54+0.1267
National Security8.888.88−0.0084
Human Capital7.707.85+0.14910
Information & Influence8.028.11+0.0898
Governance & Integrity7.928.07+0.14716
Financial Strength6.186.24+0.05823
Production & Innovation6.246.28+0.04015
Trade & Investment6.186.22+0.03911

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2017: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 143. Maintenance 140. Spent 3 on actions (build 3). 0 carried over. 4 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure3 credits for 0.14 levelsscripted_history

Earlier events still landing: +6.3 points this round.

The groups that moved most in 2017, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.40+0.220.00+0.19−0.01
Foundational Education+0.32+0.230.00+0.10−0.01
Digital & AI Competence+0.27+0.090.00+0.19−0.01
Early Childhood Development+0.22+0.130.00+0.10−0.01
Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies+0.190.000.00+0.190.00
Regulatory Governance & Strategic Controls+0.190.000.00+0.190.00