Round 20 · simulation 1 · cycle-002.e4-irl

Round 2016

Round 20 of 30 in simulation 1 of Ireland, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.061 to 12.67.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2016 (the end of 2015) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.67 (+0.061)
In: 12.61
Rank by index
24
In: 25
Domains at Tier 1
7
In: 6
Credits carried
304
In: 284
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology8.128.25+0.1376
Strategic Infrastructure13.5613.62+0.0621
National Security6.466.47+0.0057
Human Capital13.6213.75+0.1331
Information & Influence12.7312.730.0001
Governance & Integrity14.4914.54+0.0481
Financial Strength16.3916.40+0.0111
Production & Innovation14.0714.16+0.0862 → 1
Trade & Investment14.0414.11+0.0711

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2016: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 478, plus 284 carried in. Maintenance 340. Spent 119 on actions (build 119). 304 carried over.

  • BuildInvestment Attraction & Projection24 credits for 0.43 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInnovation & Commercialisation24 credits for 0.54 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildDigital & AI Competence24 credits for 1.92 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Technologies24 credits for 1.33 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildSocial Infrastructure24 credits for 0.42 levelsscripted_history

Tiers. Production & Innovation Tier 2 to 1.

The groups that moved most in 2016, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Energy Technologies+1.36+1.360.000.000.00
Digital & AI Competence+1.17+1.170.000.000.00
Innovation & Commercialisation+0.59+0.590.000.000.00
Investment Attraction & Projection+0.48+0.480.000.000.00
Social Infrastructure+0.42+0.350.000.00+0.08
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.31+0.310.000.00+0.01