Round 10 · simulation 1 · cycle-002.e4-kaz

Round 2006

Round 10 of 30 in simulation 1 of Kazakhstan, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.024 to 7.64.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2006 (the end of 2005) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.64 (+0.025)
In: 7.61
Rank by index
71
In: 71
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
113
In: 73
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology4.094.09+0.0029
Strategic Infrastructure10.2110.27+0.0656
National Security5.975.98+0.0096
Human Capital9.539.53+0.00610
Information & Influence6.996.990.00010
Governance & Integrity7.437.430.00016
Financial Strength8.738.82+0.08116
Production & Innovation7.317.32+0.00915
Trade & Investment8.278.31+0.0469

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2006: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 191, plus 73 carried in. Maintenance 132. Spent 19 on actions (build 19). 113 carried over.

  • BuildResource Infrastructure4 credits for 0.13 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTransport Infrastructure4 credits for 0.16 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFinancial System Depth & Access4 credits for 0.22 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildSovereign Capital & External Financial Power4 credits for 0.25 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildExport Capability & Sophistication4 credits for 0.29 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2006, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Export Capability & Sophistication+0.29+0.290.000.000.00
Sovereign Capital & External Financial Power+0.27+0.250.000.00+0.02
Financial System Depth & Access+0.21+0.210.000.000.00
Resource Infrastructure+0.21+0.130.000.00+0.08
Transport Infrastructure+0.18+0.150.000.00+0.03
Force Generation & Mobilisation+0.070.000.000.00+0.07