Round 23 · simulation 1 · cycle-002.e4-lka

Round 2019

Round 23 of 30 in simulation 1 of Sri Lanka, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.013 to 7.90.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2019 (the end of 2018) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.90 (+0.014)
In: 7.88
Rank by index
70
In: 70
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
24
In: 11
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology3.383.38+0.00111
Strategic Infrastructure8.788.79+0.0077
National Security6.996.99+0.0027
Human Capital9.979.970.0007
Information & Influence7.987.98+0.0019
Governance & Integrity8.648.72+0.07514
Financial Strength8.078.10+0.02519
Production & Innovation7.747.75+0.00515
Trade & Investment9.399.39+0.0049

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2019: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 158, plus 11 carried in. Maintenance 138. Spent 8 on actions (build 8). 24 carried over.

  • BuildInternal Security & Order2 credits for 0.09 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFiscal Capacity & Public Finance2 credits for 0.07 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildMonetary & Currency Capability2 credits for 0.09 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAgriculture & Food Infrastructure2 credits for 0.06 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildNational Resilience & Crisis Management2 credits for 0.09 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2019, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Political Institutions & Civic Participation+0.15+0.150.000.000.00
Justice System & Fundamental Rights+0.14+0.140.000.000.00
Transparency, Oversight & Accountability+0.14+0.140.000.000.00
Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption+0.14+0.130.000.000.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.12+0.120.000.000.00
Monetary & Currency Capability+0.04+0.030.000.00+0.01