Round 6 · simulation 12 · cycle-002.e4-nga

Round 2002

Round 6 of 30 in simulation 12 of Nigeria, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.047 to 7.69.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2002 (the end of 2001) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.69 (+0.047)
In: 7.64
Rank by index
72
In: 72
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
9
In: 2
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology3.843.84+0.00110
Strategic Infrastructure8.498.56+0.0767
National Security6.796.80+0.0136
Human Capital7.947.94+0.00212
Information & Influence9.539.53+0.0067
Governance & Integrity7.607.74+0.14714
Financial Strength8.668.84+0.17417
Production & Innovation7.677.67+0.00415
Trade & Investment8.278.27+0.00112

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2002: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 185, plus 2 carried in. Maintenance 134. Spent 45 on actions (partner 45). 9 carried over.

  • PartnerPolitical Institutions & Civic Participation9 credits for 0.52 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerCommunications & Digital Infrastructure9 credits for 0.59 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerPublic Integrity & Anti-Corruption9 credits for 0.45 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerFiscal Capacity & Public Finance9 credits for 0.44 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerFinancial System Depth & Access9 credits for 0.57 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2002, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.59+0.590.000.000.00
Financial System Depth & Access+0.58+0.580.000.000.00
Political Institutions & Civic Participation+0.53+0.520.000.000.00
Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption+0.45+0.450.000.000.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.44+0.440.000.000.00
Internal Security & Order+0.18+0.180.000.000.00