Round 13 · simulation 1 · cycle-002.e4-nor

Round 2009

Round 13 of 30 in simulation 1 of Norway, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.018 to 16.51.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2009 (the end of 2008) and as it left it.

Capability index
16.51 (+0.018)
In: 16.49
Rank by index
3
In: 3
Domains at Tier 1
7
In: 7
Credits carried
2,232
In: 2,062
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology13.5413.57+0.0313
Strategic Infrastructure17.5017.500.0001
National Security10.5110.51+0.0013
Human Capital18.6618.68+0.0171
Information & Influence15.3015.40+0.0951
Governance & Integrity19.1019.10+0.0011
Financial Strength18.5318.55+0.0111
Production & Innovation17.1517.15+0.0031
Trade & Investment18.1518.14−0.0031

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2009: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,090, plus 2,062 carried in. Maintenance 810. Spent 110 on actions (build 110). 2,232 carried over.

  • BuildFinancial Stability & Crisis Management22 credits for 0.28 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Technologies22 credits for 0.55 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildDigital & AI Competence22 credits for 0.60 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildDiplomatic Statecraft & Global Networks22 credits for 1.13 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAlliances & Security Cooperation22 credits for 0.59 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2009, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Diplomatic Statecraft & Global Networks+0.38+0.380.000.000.00
Energy Technologies+0.21+0.180.000.00+0.03
Alliances & Security Cooperation+0.20+0.200.000.000.00
Digital & AI Competence+0.12+0.120.000.000.00
Financial Stability & Crisis Management+0.08+0.100.000.00−0.01
Biotechnology & Health Technologies+0.030.000.000.00+0.03