Round 23 · simulation 28 · cycle-002.e4-rwa

Round 2019

Round 23 of 30 in simulation 28 of Rwanda, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.011 to 4.40.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2019 (the end of 2018) and as it left it.

Capability index
4.40 (+0.011)
In: 4.39
Rank by index
131
In: 132
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
16
In: 14
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology1.701.71+0.00912
Strategic Infrastructure4.985.00+0.01710
National Security3.153.16+0.0079
Human Capital6.136.15+0.02814
Information & Influence4.564.560.00014
Governance & Integrity5.715.73+0.01519
Financial Strength4.714.71+0.00130
Production & Innovation4.304.33+0.02320 → 19
Trade & Investment4.224.220.00019

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2019: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 67, plus 14 carried in. Maintenance 58. Spent 7 on actions (build 7). 16 carried over.

  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure1 credits for 0.07 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTransport Infrastructure1 credits for 0.06 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAdvanced Manufacturing1 credits for 0.06 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildIndustrial & Sectoral Base1 credits for 0.09 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildHealth System Capability1 credits for 0.07 levelsscripted_history

Tiers. Production & Innovation Tier 20 to 19.

The groups that moved most in 2019, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Digital & AI Competence+0.21+0.210.000.000.00
Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption+0.12+0.120.000.000.00
Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies+0.10+0.100.000.000.00
Technology Adoption & Diffusion+0.09+0.090.000.000.00
Cyber & Electromagnetic Operations+0.080.000.000.00+0.08
Agriculture & Food Infrastructure+0.08+0.080.000.000.00