Round 11 · simulation 15 · cycle-002.e4-sau

Round 2007

Round 11 of 30 in simulation 15 of Saudi Arabia, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 3 actions, and the index +0.023 to 11.26.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2007 (the end of 2006) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.26 (+0.023)
In: 11.24
Rank by index
35
In: 35
Domains at Tier 1
3
In: 3
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology5.785.78−0.0018
Strategic Infrastructure13.4513.54+0.0891
National Security11.2711.27+0.0032
Human Capital11.2211.33+0.1174
Information & Influence12.4412.44+0.0016
Governance & Integrity9.109.100.0009
Financial Strength14.4214.420.0001
Production & Innovation10.1110.11−0.0028
Trade & Investment13.3813.380.0001

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2007: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 432. Maintenance 370. Spent 62 on actions (build 62). 0 carried over. 2 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildTransport Infrastructure22 credits for 0.79 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure22 credits for 0.73 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAdvanced Education19 credits for 1.10 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2007, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Advanced Education+0.76+0.750.000.00+0.01
Transport Infrastructure+0.43+0.400.000.00+0.03
Energy Infrastructure+0.38+0.370.000.00+0.01
Health System Capability+0.27+0.220.000.00+0.05
Social Infrastructure+0.050.000.000.00+0.05
Force Generation & Mobilisation+0.040.000.000.00+0.04