Round 20 · simulation 10 · cycle-002.e4-ven

Round 2016

Round 20 of 30 in simulation 10 of Venezuela, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.017 to 9.67.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2016 (the end of 2015) and as it left it.

Capability index
9.67 (+0.017)
In: 9.65
Rank by index
50
In: 50
Domains at Tier 1
1
In: 1
Credits carried
60
In: 43
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology6.116.11+0.0026
Strategic Infrastructure11.4911.52+0.0243
National Security7.647.64+0.0047
Human Capital12.7612.78+0.0291
Information & Influence11.6811.69+0.0073
Governance & Integrity10.1110.20+0.08512
Financial Strength8.508.52+0.01913
Production & Innovation8.898.89+0.00112
Trade & Investment9.699.68−0.01610

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2016: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 244, plus 43 carried in. Maintenance 201. Spent 26 on actions (build 26). 60 carried over.

  • BuildNational Resilience & Crisis Management5 credits for 0.27 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAgriculture & Food Infrastructure5 credits for 0.19 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInternal Security & Order5 credits for 0.29 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration5 credits for 0.25 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFiscal Capacity & Public Finance5 credits for 0.24 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2016, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Internal Security & Order+0.23+0.230.000.000.00
National Resilience & Crisis Management+0.21+0.220.000.000.00
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.21+0.200.000.00+0.01
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.20+0.230.000.00−0.03
Agriculture & Food Infrastructure+0.18+0.180.000.000.00
Advanced Education+0.080.000.000.00+0.08