Round 19 · simulation 5 · cycle-002.e4-vnm

Round 2015

Round 19 of 30 in simulation 5 of Vietnam, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.027 to 8.21.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2015 (the end of 2014) and as it left it.

Capability index
8.21 (+0.027)
In: 8.18
Rank by index
64
In: 64
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
26
In: 12
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology3.303.32+0.02211
Strategic Infrastructure9.489.52+0.0446
National Security6.796.79+0.0087
Human Capital9.819.84+0.0218
Information & Influence7.697.69+0.0039
Governance & Integrity8.798.79+0.00413
Financial Strength7.897.94+0.04720
Production & Innovation8.508.55+0.05012
Trade & Investment11.3911.43+0.0415

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2015: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 178, plus 12 carried in. Maintenance 146. Spent 18 on actions (build 18). 26 carried over.

  • BuildIndustrial & Sectoral Base4 credits for 0.17 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTechnology Adoption & Diffusion4 credits for 0.26 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies4 credits for 0.31 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAdvanced Education4 credits for 0.26 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildGlobal Value Chain Position4 credits for 0.27 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2015, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Global Value Chain Position+0.27+0.260.000.000.00
Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies+0.21+0.210.000.000.00
Energy Infrastructure+0.18+0.180.000.00+0.01
Technology Adoption & Diffusion+0.18+0.170.000.000.00
Monetary & Currency Capability+0.16+0.140.000.00+0.01
Industrial & Sectoral Base+0.14+0.110.000.00+0.03