Round 25 · simulation 24 · cycle-003.e4-are

Round 2021

Round 25 of 30 in simulation 24 of United Arab Emirates, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 3 actions, and the index +0.076 to 9.80.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2021 (the end of 2020) and as it left it.

Capability index
9.80 (+0.076)
In: 9.72
Rank by index
48
In: 48
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology5.295.55+0.2554
Strategic Infrastructure12.8912.98+0.0862
National Security6.626.72+0.1057
Human Capital10.0210.05+0.02710
Information & Influence9.169.24+0.0786
Governance & Integrity9.309.38+0.08110
Financial Strength11.5311.53+0.0064
Production & Innovation9.549.57+0.0298
Trade & Investment13.1513.17+0.0192

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2021: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 296. Maintenance 256. Spent 40 on actions (partner 40). 0 carried over. 7 actions could not be paid for.

  • PartnerSpace Technologies15 credits for 1.03 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerArtificial Intelligence15 credits for 1.22 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies11 credits for 1.01 levelsscripted_history

Earlier events still landing: +3.6 points this round.

The groups that moved most in 2021, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Space Technologies+1.06+1.060.000.000.00
Artificial Intelligence+0.82+0.820.000.000.00
Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies+0.51+0.510.000.000.00
Space Operations+0.290.000.00+0.06+0.23
Strategic Strike & Missile Defence+0.200.000.00+0.06+0.14
Intelligence & Assessment+0.130.000.00+0.12+0.01