Round 20 · simulation 25 · cycle-003.e4-arg

Round 2016

Round 20 of 30 in simulation 25 of Argentina, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.057 to 10.46.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2016 (the end of 2015) and as it left it.

Capability index
10.46 (+0.057)
In: 10.40
Rank by index
45
In: 45
Domains at Tier 1
1
In: 1
Credits carried
274
In: 250
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology8.708.76+0.0626
Strategic Infrastructure12.4712.54+0.0733
National Security7.237.24+0.0087
Human Capital13.7113.79+0.0801
Information & Influence10.5310.54+0.0066
Governance & Integrity10.3610.39+0.02710
Financial Strength10.1910.26+0.07215
Production & Innovation10.3810.46+0.0843
Trade & Investment10.0510.15+0.1008 → 7

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2016: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 333, plus 250 carried in. Maintenance 276. Spent 33 on actions (partner 33). 274 carried over.

  • PartnerTrade Policy & Market Access7 credits for 0.64 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerTransport Infrastructure7 credits for 0.30 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerEnergy Infrastructure7 credits for 0.21 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerFinancial System Depth & Access7 credits for 0.43 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerTransparency, Oversight & Accountability7 credits for 0.29 levelsscripted_history

Tiers. Trade & Investment Tier 8 to 7.

The groups that moved most in 2016, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.64+0.640.000.000.00
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.51+0.440.000.00+0.07
Energy Infrastructure+0.49+0.490.000.000.00
Industrial & Sectoral Base+0.47+0.440.000.00+0.03
Financial System Depth & Access+0.43+0.430.000.000.00
Space Technologies+0.35+0.340.000.00+0.01