Round 10 · simulation 14 · cycle-003.e4-chl

Round 2006

Round 10 of 30 in simulation 14 of Chile, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 4 actions, and the index +0.031 to 10.52.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2006 (the end of 2005) and as it left it.

Capability index
10.52 (+0.031)
In: 10.49
Rank by index
42
In: 43
Domains at Tier 1
1
In: 1
Credits carried
232
In: 236
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology4.204.20+0.00110
Strategic Infrastructure12.1512.17+0.0264
National Security7.797.790.0007
Human Capital11.8411.94+0.1014
Information & Influence8.858.850.0007
Governance & Integrity13.1413.19+0.0475
Financial Strength13.5613.66+0.0925
Production & Innovation10.5210.52+0.0019
Trade & Investment12.3812.38+0.0081

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2006: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 330, plus 236 carried in. Maintenance 268. Spent 66 on actions (build 66). 232 carried over.

  • BuildAdvanced Education17 credits for 1.14 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure17 credits for 0.72 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEarly Childhood Development17 credits for 1.00 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFinancial System Depth & Access17 credits for 0.70 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2006, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Health System Capability+0.44+0.450.000.00−0.01
Regulatory Governance & Strategic Controls+0.37+0.370.000.000.00
Monetary & Currency Capability+0.31+0.310.000.000.00
Advanced Education+0.25+0.230.000.00+0.02
Financial System Depth & Access+0.23+0.230.000.000.00
Energy Infrastructure+0.19+0.180.000.00+0.01