Round 1 · simulation 6 · cycle-003.e4-deu

Round 1997

Round 1 of 30 in simulation 6 of Germany, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.037 to 17.02.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 1997 (the end of 1996) and as it left it.

Capability index
17.02 (+0.037)
In: 16.98
Rank by index
2
In: 2
Domains at Tier 1
6
In: 6
Credits carried
479
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology18.0718.070.0002
Strategic Infrastructure17.3417.340.0001
National Security13.2813.280.0003
Human Capital17.1717.170.0001
Information & Influence17.0717.070.0001
Governance & Integrity17.3417.37+0.0251
Financial Strength17.7918.00+0.2091
Production & Innovation16.7116.710.0002
Trade & Investment18.0418.14+0.0981

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 1997: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,879. Maintenance 1,212. Spent 188 on actions (partner 188). 479 carried over.

  • PartnerMonetary & Currency Capability38 credits for 0.48 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerFiscal Capacity & Public Finance38 credits for 1.00 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerTrade Policy & Market Access38 credits for 1.37 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration38 credits for 0.59 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerFinancial System Depth & Access38 credits for 1.03 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 1997, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.69+0.690.000.000.00
Financial System Depth & Access+0.52+0.520.000.000.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.50+0.500.000.000.00
Monetary & Currency Capability+0.24+0.240.000.000.00
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.20+0.200.000.000.00