Round 23 · simulation 6 · cycle-003.e4-deu

Round 2019

Round 23 of 30 in simulation 6 of Germany, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.028 to 17.69.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2019 (the end of 2018) and as it left it.

Capability index
17.69 (+0.028)
In: 17.66
Rank by index
2
In: 2
Domains at Tier 1
8
In: 8
Credits carried
296
In: 215
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology18.2818.29+0.0071
Strategic Infrastructure18.9018.96+0.0621
National Security13.3313.330.0003
Human Capital17.8717.93+0.0611
Information & Influence16.8916.890.0001
Governance & Integrity18.3918.50+0.1131
Financial Strength19.2319.230.0001
Production & Innovation18.1618.16+0.0041
Trade & Investment17.8817.89+0.0091

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2019: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,978, plus 215 carried in. Maintenance 1,699. Spent 198 on actions (build 198). 296 carried over.

  • BuildSocial Infrastructure40 credits for 0.29 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInternal Security & Order40 credits for 0.71 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildDigital & AI Competence40 credits for 0.68 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure40 credits for 0.49 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildLifelong Learning & Reskilling40 credits for 0.73 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2019, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Internal Security & Order+0.91+0.910.000.000.00
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.61+0.600.000.00+0.01
Digital & AI Competence+0.54+1.350.000.00+0.04
Digital & Services Trade+0.040.000.000.00+0.04
Technology Adoption & Diffusion+0.040.000.000.00+0.04
Artificial Intelligence+0.030.000.000.00+0.03