Round 2 · simulation 18 · cycle-003.e4-gbr

Round 1998

Round 2 of 30 in simulation 18 of United Kingdom, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 10 actions, and the index +0.046 to 17.32.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 1998 (the end of 1997) and as it left it.

Capability index
17.32 (+0.047)
In: 17.27
Rank by index
2
In: 2
Domains at Tier 1
8
In: 8
Credits carried
779
In: 484
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology16.0816.080.0002
Strategic Infrastructure16.6216.620.0001
National Security18.3218.39+0.0721
Human Capital16.1716.38+0.2081
Information & Influence18.4518.450.0001
Governance & Integrity16.9917.04+0.0471
Financial Strength18.4218.51+0.0891
Production & Innovation16.3016.300.0001
Trade & Investment18.1018.100.0001

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 1998: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 2,095, plus 484 carried in. Maintenance 1,381. Spent 419 on actions (build 419). 779 carried over.

  • BuildGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration42 credits for 0.89 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildHealth System Capability42 credits for 1.26 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAdvanced Education42 credits for 1.03 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFoundational Education42 credits for 2.23 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildMonetary & Currency Capability42 credits for 0.74 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildForce Generation & Mobilisation42 credits for 1.09 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildJoint Command, Projection & Sustainment42 credits for 0.36 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildLand Power42 credits for 1.08 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAir Power42 credits for 0.36 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildIntelligence & Assessment42 credits for 0.31 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 1998, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Foundational Education+0.90+0.900.000.000.00
Monetary & Currency Capability+0.53+0.530.000.000.00
Health System Capability+0.53+0.530.000.000.00
Advanced Education+0.44+0.440.000.000.00
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.37+0.370.000.000.00
Force Generation & Mobilisation+0.27+0.270.000.000.00