Round 18 · simulation 28 · cycle-003.e4-geo

Round 2014

Round 18 of 30 in simulation 28 of Georgia, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, Market access opening, and the index +0.034 to 5.16.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2014 (the end of 2013) and as it left it.

Capability index
5.16 (+0.034)
In: 5.13
Rank by index
115
In: 116
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
100
In: 86
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology2.472.48+0.01312
Strategic Infrastructure6.106.15+0.0579
National Security3.443.44+0.0029
Human Capital7.527.54+0.02012
Information & Influence5.775.78+0.00912
Governance & Integrity6.646.68+0.04317
Financial Strength4.914.94+0.03028 → 27
Production & Innovation4.794.82+0.03119
Trade & Investment4.504.60+0.09717

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2014: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 104, plus 86 carried in. Maintenance 80. Spent 10 on actions (partner 10). 100 carried over.

  • PartnerTrade Policy & Market Access2 credits for 0.37 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerRegulatory Governance & Strategic Controls2 credits for 0.14 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerAgriculture & Food Infrastructure2 credits for 0.13 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerFinancial Regulation & Integrity2 credits for 0.17 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerDigital & Services Trade2 credits for 0.25 levelsscripted_history
  • Upside event: Market access opening S12. +6.6 points across the groups it bears on, after exposure and readiness, spread over its duration.

Tiers. Financial Strength Tier 28 to 27.

The groups that moved most in 2014, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.23+0.180.00+0.07−0.02
Digital & Services Trade+0.19+0.130.00+0.07−0.01
Regulatory Governance & Strategic Controls+0.12+0.050.00+0.070.00
Energy Infrastructure+0.11+0.050.00+0.07−0.01
Transport Infrastructure+0.11+0.040.00+0.07−0.01
Financial Regulation & Integrity+0.10+0.090.00+0.02−0.01