Round 11 · simulation 23 · cycle-003.e4-grc

Round 2007

Round 11 of 30 in simulation 23 of Greece, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.061 to 12.81.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2007 (the end of 2006) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.81 (+0.061)
In: 12.75
Rank by index
23
In: 24
Domains at Tier 1
3
In: 3
Credits carried
77
In: 80
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology7.287.29+0.0067
Strategic Infrastructure14.6114.72+0.1131
National Security12.1012.12+0.0114
Human Capital13.6313.72+0.0975
Information & Influence14.1414.14+0.0011
Governance & Integrity13.8013.81+0.0124
Financial Strength13.5613.65+0.0935
Production & Innovation11.7711.86+0.0947 → 6
Trade & Investment13.8713.99+0.1191

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2007: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 507, plus 80 carried in. Maintenance 461. Spent 50 on actions (build 50). 77 carried over.

  • BuildFinancial System Depth & Access10 credits for 0.47 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildBusiness Dynamism & Entrepreneurship10 credits for 0.53 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInvestment Attraction & Projection10 credits for 0.57 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAdvanced Manufacturing10 credits for 0.37 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTechnical & Vocational Skills10 credits for 0.98 levelsscripted_history

Tiers. Production & Innovation Tier 7 to 6.

The groups that moved most in 2007, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Technical & Vocational Skills+0.60+0.600.000.000.00
Investment Attraction & Projection+0.58+0.580.000.000.00
Business Dynamism & Entrepreneurship+0.58+0.540.000.00+0.04
Financial System Depth & Access+0.49+0.480.000.00+0.01
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.28+0.270.000.00+0.01
Advanced Manufacturing+0.28+0.280.000.000.00