Round 15 · simulation 24 · cycle-003.e4-isr

Round 2011

Round 15 of 30 in simulation 24 of Israel, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.088 to 15.51.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2011 (the end of 2010) and as it left it.

Capability index
15.51 (+0.088)
In: 15.42
Rank by index
8
In: 9
Domains at Tier 1
7
In: 7
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology13.1913.45+0.2532
Strategic Infrastructure13.7814.28+0.5003
National Security18.5018.52+0.0301
Human Capital16.0716.08+0.0051
Information & Influence14.1614.17+0.0091
Governance & Integrity15.9915.990.0001
Financial Strength16.2916.30+0.0091
Production & Innovation15.7015.69−0.0061
Trade & Investment15.0915.09−0.0051

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2011: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,564. Maintenance 1,228. Spent 336 on actions (partner 336). 0 carried over.

  • PartnerEnergy Infrastructure77 credits for 3.22 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerResource Infrastructure77 credits for 4.06 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerEnergy Technologies77 credits for 4.78 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerWater, Sanitation & Waste Infrastructure77 credits for 2.58 levelsscripted_history
  • PartnerConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies29 credits for 0.29 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2011, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Energy Technologies+2.40+2.390.000.00+0.01
Energy Infrastructure+2.13+2.110.000.00+0.02
Resource Infrastructure+1.35+1.350.000.00−0.01
Water, Sanitation & Waste Infrastructure+0.97+0.860.000.00+0.11
Force Generation & Mobilisation+0.320.000.000.00+0.32
Social Infrastructure+0.260.000.000.00+0.26