Round 9 · simulation 6 · cycle-003.e4-jpn

Round 2005

Round 9 of 30 in simulation 6 of Japan, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.016 to 17.06.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2005 (the end of 2004) and as it left it.

Capability index
17.06 (+0.016)
In: 17.05
Rank by index
2
In: 2
Domains at Tier 1
7
In: 7
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology18.8718.88+0.0162
Strategic Infrastructure17.6517.66+0.0091
National Security11.3411.35+0.0164
Human Capital18.0718.10+0.0241
Information & Influence16.0216.03+0.0011
Governance & Integrity16.8116.81+0.0031
Financial Strength19.4119.410.0001
Production & Innovation18.2418.30+0.0621
Trade & Investment17.0117.02+0.0151

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2005: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 2,057. Maintenance 1,561. Spent 496 on actions (build 496). 0 carried over. 5 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies103 credits for 1.18 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure103 credits for 0.84 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildDigital & AI Competence103 credits for 1.62 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTechnology Adoption & Diffusion103 credits for 1.15 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildResearch Talent & Knowledge Creation84 credits for 0.67 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2005, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Business Dynamism & Entrepreneurship+0.32+0.320.000.000.00
Health System Capability+0.140.000.000.00+0.14
Innovation & Commercialisation+0.100.000.000.00+0.10
Cyber & Electromagnetic Operations+0.080.000.000.00+0.08
Digital & Services Trade+0.080.000.000.00+0.08
Artificial Intelligence+0.070.000.000.00+0.07