Round 22 · simulation 12 · cycle-003.e4-lka

Round 2018

Round 22 of 30 in simulation 12 of Sri Lanka, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.014 to 8.05.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2018 (the end of 2017) and as it left it.

Capability index
8.05 (+0.014)
In: 8.04
Rank by index
68
In: 68
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
27
In: 19
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology3.513.510.00010
Strategic Infrastructure8.958.95+0.0047
National Security7.267.27+0.0016
Human Capital10.0810.080.0006
Information & Influence8.048.04+0.0019
Governance & Integrity8.668.74+0.08214
Financial Strength8.198.22+0.02819
Production & Innovation7.907.91+0.00514
Trade & Investment9.779.77+0.0067

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2018: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 188, plus 19 carried in. Maintenance 162. Spent 19 on actions (build 19). 27 carried over.

  • BuildPublic Integrity & Anti-Corruption4 credits for 0.20 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildPolitical Institutions & Civic Participation4 credits for 0.22 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildJustice System & Fundamental Rights4 credits for 0.20 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTransparency, Oversight & Accountability4 credits for 0.20 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFiscal Capacity & Public Finance4 credits for 0.16 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2018, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Political Institutions & Civic Participation+0.18+0.180.000.000.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.16+0.160.000.000.00
Justice System & Fundamental Rights+0.16+0.160.000.000.00
Transparency, Oversight & Accountability+0.16+0.160.000.000.00
Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption+0.16+0.160.000.000.00
Trade Facilitation & Logistics+0.040.000.000.00+0.04