Round 22 · simulation 23 · cycle-003.e4-nga

Round 2018

Round 22 of 30 in simulation 23 of Nigeria, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 4 actions, and the index +0.025 to 7.97.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2018 (the end of 2017) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.97 (+0.025)
In: 7.95
Rank by index
69
In: 70
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology3.873.87+0.00410
Strategic Infrastructure9.9810.04+0.0634
National Security6.656.67+0.0256
Human Capital8.228.26+0.03611
Information & Influence10.0410.04+0.0027
Governance & Integrity9.289.36+0.08212
Financial Strength8.698.69+0.00317
Production & Innovation7.247.25+0.00715
Trade & Investment7.577.58+0.00912

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2018: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 200. Maintenance 162. Spent 39 on actions (build 39). 0 carried over. 1 action could not be paid for.

  • BuildForce Generation & Mobilisation10 credits for 0.31 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInternal Security & Order10 credits for 0.40 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildPublic Integrity & Anti-Corruption10 credits for 0.49 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTransport Infrastructure9 credits for 0.41 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2018, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Transport Infrastructure+0.34+0.340.000.00−0.01
Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption+0.31+0.300.000.00+0.01
Foundational Education+0.27+0.270.000.000.00
Internal Security & Order+0.24+0.240.000.000.00
Force Generation & Mobilisation+0.21+0.240.000.00−0.02
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.11+0.110.000.000.00