Round 23 · simulation 23 · cycle-003.e4-nga

Round 2019

Round 23 of 30 in simulation 23 of Nigeria, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 4 actions, and the index +0.026 to 8.00.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2019 (the end of 2018) and as it left it.

Capability index
8.00 (+0.026)
In: 7.97
Rank by index
69
In: 69
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology3.873.87+0.00410
Strategic Infrastructure10.0410.08+0.0424
National Security6.676.71+0.0346
Human Capital8.268.28+0.02111
Information & Influence10.0410.04+0.0037
Governance & Integrity9.369.46+0.10412
Financial Strength8.698.69+0.00317
Production & Innovation7.257.26+0.00915
Trade & Investment7.587.59+0.01012

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2019: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 200. Maintenance 163. Spent 38 on actions (build 38). 0 carried over. 6 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildForce Generation & Mobilisation10 credits for 0.30 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInternal Security & Order10 credits for 0.39 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildPublic Integrity & Anti-Corruption10 credits for 0.48 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTransport Infrastructure8 credits for 0.36 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2019, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Transport Infrastructure+0.43+0.430.000.00−0.01
Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption+0.40+0.400.000.00+0.01
Internal Security & Order+0.32+0.320.000.000.00
Force Generation & Mobilisation+0.29+0.310.000.00−0.03
Foundational Education+0.13+0.120.000.000.00
Digital & Services Trade+0.040.000.000.00+0.04