Round 23 · simulation 7 · cycle-003.e4-nga

Round 2019

Round 23 of 30 in simulation 7 of Nigeria, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 4 actions, and the index +0.026 to 8.01.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2019 (the end of 2018) and as it left it.

Capability index
8.01 (+0.026)
In: 7.98
Rank by index
69
In: 69
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology3.883.88+0.00510
Strategic Infrastructure10.0810.12+0.0404
National Security6.666.69+0.0346
Human Capital8.258.27+0.01811
Information & Influence10.0410.04+0.0037
Governance & Integrity9.349.44+0.10412
Financial Strength8.728.72+0.00417
Production & Innovation7.287.29+0.01215
Trade & Investment7.597.61+0.01112

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2019: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 200. Maintenance 163. Spent 37 on actions (build 37). 0 carried over. 6 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildForce Generation & Mobilisation10 credits for 0.30 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildInternal Security & Order10 credits for 0.39 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildPublic Integrity & Anti-Corruption10 credits for 0.47 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTransport Infrastructure7 credits for 0.34 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2019, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption+0.40+0.400.000.00+0.01
Transport Infrastructure+0.40+0.410.000.00−0.02
Internal Security & Order+0.32+0.320.000.000.00
Force Generation & Mobilisation+0.29+0.310.000.00−0.03
Foundational Education+0.11+0.110.000.000.00
Advanced Manufacturing+0.060.000.000.00+0.06