Round 20 · simulation 25 · cycle-003.e4-nor

Round 2016

Round 20 of 30 in simulation 25 of Norway, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.020 to 16.69.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2016 (the end of 2015) and as it left it.

Capability index
16.69 (+0.020)
In: 16.67
Rank by index
2
In: 2
Domains at Tier 1
8
In: 8
Credits carried
1,856
In: 1,871
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology13.9314.03+0.0981
Strategic Infrastructure17.4917.490.0001
National Security10.5410.61+0.0693
Human Capital18.7518.750.0001
Information & Influence16.3016.300.0001
Governance & Integrity19.1119.13+0.0141
Financial Strength18.5618.560.0001
Production & Innovation17.1717.170.0001
Trade & Investment18.1618.160.0001

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2016: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,415, plus 1,871 carried in. Maintenance 1,288. Spent 142 on actions (build 142). 1,856 carried over.

  • BuildCyber & Electromagnetic Operations28 credits for 1.35 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildNational Resilience & Crisis Management28 credits for 0.28 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure28 credits for 0.20 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildHealth System Capability28 credits for 0.23 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildArtificial Intelligence28 credits for 1.29 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2016, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Artificial Intelligence+0.88+0.870.000.00+0.01
Cyber & Electromagnetic Operations+0.69+0.690.000.000.00
National Resilience & Crisis Management+0.11+0.110.000.000.00
Quantum Technologies+0.020.000.000.00+0.02
Advanced Materials & Manufacturing+0.020.000.000.00+0.02
Biotechnology & Health Technologies+0.020.000.000.00+0.02