Round 20 · simulation 22 · cycle-003.e4-per

Round 2016

Round 20 of 30 in simulation 22 of Peru, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 10 actions, and the index +0.021 to 8.03.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2016 (the end of 2015) and as it left it.

Capability index
8.03 (+0.021)
In: 8.01
Rank by index
67
In: 68
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
359
In: 336
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology4.274.270.0009
Strategic Infrastructure9.879.92+0.0464
National Security7.347.34+0.0056
Human Capital8.748.85+0.11011
Information & Influence7.717.710.0008
Governance & Integrity8.578.60+0.02213
Financial Strength8.818.81+0.00216
Production & Innovation7.347.34+0.00215
Trade & Investment9.399.40+0.0074

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2016: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 241, plus 336 carried in. Maintenance 169. Spent 48 on actions (build 48). 359 carried over.

  • BuildEarly Childhood Development5 credits for 0.31 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFoundational Education5 credits for 0.33 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildSocial Infrastructure5 credits for 0.17 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildHealth System Capability5 credits for 0.25 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildResource Infrastructure5 credits for 0.13 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildPublic Integrity & Anti-Corruption5 credits for 0.27 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildJustice System & Fundamental Rights5 credits for 0.29 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration5 credits for 0.24 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildHealth System Capability5 credits for 0.25 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildCommunications & Digital Infrastructure5 credits for 0.27 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2016, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Foundational Education+0.34+0.330.000.00+0.01
Health System Capability+0.34+0.300.000.00+0.04
Early Childhood Development+0.32+0.310.000.000.00
Social Infrastructure+0.20+0.180.000.00+0.02
Resource Infrastructure+0.14+0.130.000.000.00
Communications & Digital Infrastructure+0.07+0.070.000.000.00