Round 16 · simulation 29 · cycle-003.e4-per

Round 2012

Round 16 of 30 in simulation 29 of Peru, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.027 to 7.93.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2012 (the end of 2011) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.93 (+0.027)
In: 7.91
Rank by index
69
In: 69
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
251
In: 201
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology4.284.28−0.0029
Strategic Infrastructure9.509.61+0.1114
National Security7.317.310.0006
Human Capital8.478.50+0.03112
Information & Influence7.717.710.0008
Governance & Integrity8.558.55+0.00513
Financial Strength8.708.75+0.05416
Production & Innovation7.337.33−0.00315
Trade & Investment9.329.36+0.0425

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2012: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 238, plus 201 carried in. Maintenance 165. Spent 24 on actions (build 24). 251 carried over.

  • BuildEarly Childhood Development5 credits for 0.32 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFoundational Education5 credits for 0.33 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildSocial Infrastructure5 credits for 0.18 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildHealth System Capability5 credits for 0.25 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildResource Infrastructure5 credits for 0.14 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2012, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Social Infrastructure+0.47+0.460.000.00+0.01
Transport Infrastructure+0.39+0.380.000.00+0.01
Resource Infrastructure+0.32+0.330.000.00−0.02
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.28+0.280.000.000.00
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.23+0.230.000.000.00
Foundational Education+0.14+0.130.000.00+0.01