Round 23 · simulation 21 · cycle-003.e4-rwa

Round 2019

Round 23 of 30 in simulation 21 of Rwanda, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.016 to 4.93.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2019 (the end of 2018) and as it left it.

Capability index
4.93 (+0.016)
In: 4.92
Rank by index
120
In: 122
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
67
In: 59
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology2.202.21+0.01312
Strategic Infrastructure5.605.63+0.0249
National Security3.603.61+0.0088
Human Capital6.446.47+0.03813
Information & Influence4.934.93+0.00113
Governance & Integrity6.056.07+0.02118
Financial Strength5.375.37+0.00126
Production & Innovation4.995.02+0.03319 → 18
Trade & Investment5.065.06+0.00117

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2019: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 93, plus 59 carried in. Maintenance 76. Spent 9 on actions (build 9). 67 carried over.

  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure2 credits for 0.09 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTransport Infrastructure2 credits for 0.09 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAdvanced Manufacturing2 credits for 0.08 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildIndustrial & Sectoral Base2 credits for 0.12 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildHealth System Capability2 credits for 0.09 levelsscripted_history

Tiers. Production & Innovation Tier 19 to 18.

The groups that moved most in 2019, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Digital & AI Competence+0.29+0.290.000.000.00
Public Integrity & Anti-Corruption+0.16+0.160.000.000.00
Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies+0.13+0.130.000.000.00
Technology Adoption & Diffusion+0.12+0.120.000.00+0.01
Agriculture & Food Infrastructure+0.10+0.100.000.000.00
Cyber & Electromagnetic Operations+0.080.000.000.00+0.08