Round 19 · simulation 18 · cycle-003.e4-vnm

Round 2015

Round 19 of 30 in simulation 18 of Vietnam, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 5 actions, and the index +0.030 to 8.41.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2015 (the end of 2014) and as it left it.

Capability index
8.41 (+0.030)
In: 8.38
Rank by index
64
In: 64
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
21
In: 10
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology3.583.60+0.02710
Strategic Infrastructure9.629.66+0.0445
National Security6.836.84+0.0107
Human Capital9.889.91+0.0238
Information & Influence7.797.79+0.0029
Governance & Integrity8.878.88+0.00513
Financial Strength8.318.36+0.05318
Production & Innovation8.718.77+0.05612
Trade & Investment11.8711.91+0.0483

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2015: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 205, plus 10 carried in. Maintenance 174. Spent 20 on actions (build 20). 21 carried over.

  • BuildIndustrial & Sectoral Base4 credits for 0.19 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildTechnology Adoption & Diffusion4 credits for 0.30 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildConnectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies4 credits for 0.36 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildAdvanced Education4 credits for 0.30 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildGlobal Value Chain Position4 credits for 0.31 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2015, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Global Value Chain Position+0.31+0.310.000.000.00
Connectivity, Cyber & Trust Technologies+0.24+0.240.000.000.00
Technology Adoption & Diffusion+0.20+0.200.000.000.00
Energy Infrastructure+0.18+0.170.000.00+0.01
Monetary & Currency Capability+0.17+0.160.000.00+0.01
Industrial & Sectoral Base+0.16+0.130.000.00+0.04