Round 15 · simulation 26 · cycle-003.e4-vnm

Round 2011

Round 15 of 30 in simulation 26 of Vietnam, scripted, 30 years from 1996: 3 actions, and the index +0.028 to 8.30.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2011 (the end of 2010) and as it left it.

Capability index
8.30 (+0.028)
In: 8.28
Rank by index
64
In: 64
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
0
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology3.553.55+0.00510
Strategic Infrastructure9.469.50+0.0385
National Security6.806.80+0.0047
Human Capital9.849.85+0.0128
Information & Influence7.787.79+0.0049
Governance & Integrity8.858.86+0.00613
Financial Strength7.707.87+0.17019
Production & Innovation8.648.65+0.00812
Trade & Investment11.8411.85+0.0103

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2011: the credits, the scripted method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 195. Maintenance 171. Spent 25 on actions (build 25). 0 carried over. 2 actions could not be paid for.

  • BuildMonetary & Currency Capability10 credits for 0.51 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildFiscal Capacity & Public Finance10 credits for 0.41 levelsscripted_history
  • BuildEnergy Infrastructure5 credits for 0.23 levelsscripted_history
The groups that moved most in 2011, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Monetary & Currency Capability+0.57+0.540.000.00+0.03
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.44+0.430.000.00+0.01
Energy Infrastructure+0.30+0.300.000.000.00
Transport Infrastructure+0.06+0.060.000.000.00
Foundational Education+0.05+0.040.000.00+0.01
Trade Facilitation & Logistics+0.030.000.000.00+0.03