Round 20 · simulation 45 · mcts-m2.m2-bra-mcts-score-sum

Round 2046

Round 20 of 20 in simulation 45 of Brazil, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.130 to 12.69.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2046 (the end of 2045) and as it left it.

Capability index
12.69 (+0.129)
In: 12.56
Rank by index
24
In: 25
Domains at Tier 1
1
In: 1
Credits carried
163
In: 146
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology11.1511.70+0.5475 → 4
Strategic Infrastructure13.3013.37+0.0633
National Security9.459.48+0.0255
Human Capital15.1915.31+0.1221
Information & Influence13.1113.39+0.2862
Governance & Integrity11.2611.26+0.00210
Financial Strength12.4612.46+0.0058
Production & Innovation12.2812.29+0.0093
Trade & Investment14.8814.99+0.1094

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2046: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 453, plus 146 carried in. Maintenance 325. Spent 112 on actions (buy 112). 163 carried over.

  • BuyResearch Talent & Knowledge Creation22 credits for 0.93 levelsmcts
  • BuyArtificial Intelligence22 credits for 1.47 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyEnergy Technologies22 credits for 1.57 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyAdvanced Materials & Manufacturing22 credits for 1.52 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyDevelopment Cooperation & Global Assistance22 credits for 1.53 levelsmcts_fill

Tiers. Critical Technology Tier 5 to 4.

The groups that moved most in 2046, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Development Cooperation & Global Assistance+1.63+1.530.000.00+0.10
Artificial Intelligence+1.61+1.470.000.00+0.14
Energy Technologies+1.59+1.570.000.00+0.02
Advanced Materials & Manufacturing+1.54+1.520.000.00+0.01
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+1.01+0.930.000.00+0.08
Investment Attraction & Projection+0.70+0.700.000.000.00