Round 1 · simulation 13 · mcts-m2.m2-est-mcts-score-sum

Round 2027

Round 1 of 20 in simulation 13 of Estonia, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.067 to 11.55.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2027 (the end of 2026) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.55 (+0.067)
In: 11.49
Rank by index
32
In: 33
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
25
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology6.006.10+0.1027
Strategic Infrastructure10.8610.860.0005
National Security7.547.540.0006
Human Capital14.5614.59+0.0373
Information & Influence10.4810.79+0.3056
Governance & Integrity15.4615.460.0003
Financial Strength13.0813.080.0009
Production & Innovation12.8112.97+0.1595
Trade & Investment12.6012.600.0006

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2027: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 347. Maintenance 236. Spent 87 on actions (build 35, buy 35, partner 17). 25 carried over.

  • BuildSemiconductors & Advanced Computing17 credits for 0.86 levelsmctsahead of Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance by 0 per cent
  • BuildTechnical & Vocational Skills17 credits for 1.70 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyDevelopment Cooperation & Global Assistance17 credits for 1.83 levelsmcts_fill
  • PartnerSpace Technologies17 credits for 1.47 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuyEconomic Output & Productivity17 credits for 1.11 levelsmcts_fill
The groups that moved most in 2027, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Development Cooperation & Global Assistance+1.83+1.830.000.000.00
Economic Output & Productivity+1.11+1.110.000.000.00
Space Technologies+0.73+0.730.000.000.00
Technical & Vocational Skills+0.34+0.340.000.000.00
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+0.29+0.290.000.000.00