Round 5 · simulation 27 · mcts-m2.m2-est-mcts-tier-rank

Round 2031

Round 5 of 20 in simulation 27 of Estonia, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.129 to 11.96.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2031 (the end of 2030) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.96 (+0.129)
In: 11.83
Rank by index
29
In: 30
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
148
In: 112
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology7.227.66+0.4326 → 5
Strategic Infrastructure10.9311.01+0.0775
National Security7.557.59+0.0346
Human Capital14.9615.18+0.2182
Information & Influence11.2111.36+0.1406
Governance & Integrity15.4615.46+0.0013
Financial Strength13.3213.33+0.0068
Production & Innovation13.1413.22+0.0815
Trade & Investment12.6612.83+0.1696

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2031: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 381, plus 112 carried in. Maintenance 250. Spent 95 on actions (build 19, buy 38, partner 38). 148 carried over.

  • PartnerEconomic Output & Productivity19 credits for 0.96 levelsmctsahead of Semiconductors & Advanced Computing by 0 per cent
  • BuyEnergy Technologies19 credits for 1.96 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuildLifelong Learning & Reskilling19 credits for 1.64 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuySemiconductors & Advanced Computing19 credits for 1.42 levelsmcts_fill
  • PartnerTrade Policy & Market Access19 credits for 1.86 levelsmcts_fill

Tiers. Critical Technology Tier 6 to 5.

The groups that moved most in 2031, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Energy Technologies+1.97+1.960.000.00+0.01
Semiconductors & Advanced Computing+1.42+1.420.000.000.00
Technical & Vocational Skills+1.29+1.290.000.000.00
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.94+0.930.000.00+0.01
Diplomatic Statecraft & Global Networks+0.76+0.720.000.00+0.04
Space, Aerospace & Defence Infrastructure+0.67+0.630.000.00+0.04