Round 13 · simulation 29 · mcts-m2.m2-ken-greedy-marginal

Round 2039

Round 13 of 20 in simulation 29 of Kenya, greedy, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.037 to 7.82.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2039 (the end of 2038) and as it left it.

Capability index
7.82 (+0.037)
In: 7.78
Rank by index
70
In: 70
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
0
In: 1
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology4.464.56+0.0987
Strategic Infrastructure7.927.93+0.0117
National Security4.664.67+0.0089
Human Capital8.948.97+0.0268
Information & Influence9.239.24+0.0117
Governance & Integrity8.898.89+0.00114
Financial Strength8.638.63+0.00517
Production & Innovation8.168.20+0.03512
Trade & Investment9.119.25+0.14311

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2039: the credits, the greedy method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 152, plus 1 carried in. Maintenance 125. Spent 27 on actions (buy 12, partner 15). 0 carried over.

  • PartnerExport Capability & Sophistication8 credits for 0.80 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Sensing, Timing & Navigation by 0 per cent
  • BuySensing, Timing & Navigation8 credits for 0.89 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Investment Attraction & Projection by 0 per cent
  • PartnerInvestment Attraction & Projection8 credits for 0.77 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Research Talent & Knowledge Creation by 0 per cent
  • BuyResearch Talent & Knowledge Creation3 credits for 0.23 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Technology Adoption & Diffusion by 0 per cent
  • BuyTechnology Adoption & Diffusion2 credits for 0.16 levelshighest_marginal_returnahead of Space Technologies by 0 per cent
The groups that moved most in 2039, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Sensing, Timing & Navigation+0.89+0.890.000.000.00
Investment Attraction & Projection+0.54+0.540.000.000.00
Export Capability & Sophistication+0.40+0.400.000.000.00
Research Talent & Knowledge Creation+0.23+0.230.000.000.00
Technology Adoption & Diffusion+0.20+0.160.000.00+0.03
Advanced Manufacturing+0.080.000.000.00+0.08