Round 6 · simulation 6 · mcts-m3.m3-kor-mcts-tier1

Round 2032

Round 6 of 20 in simulation 6 of South Korea, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.072 to 16.34.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2032 (the end of 2031) and as it left it.

Capability index
16.34 (+0.072)
In: 16.26
Rank by index
5
In: 5
Domains at Tier 1
4
In: 4
Credits carried
1,054
In: 938
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology16.0016.02+0.0243 → 2
Strategic Infrastructure16.2016.200.0002
National Security14.2614.29+0.0323
Human Capital18.3118.37+0.0531
Information & Influence16.5916.73+0.1381
Governance & Integrity15.6815.680.0005
Financial Strength15.9716.04+0.0695
Production & Innovation16.5416.61+0.0711
Trade & Investment16.8317.10+0.2631

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2032: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,019, plus 938 carried in. Maintenance 751. Spent 152 on actions (build 30, partner 121). 1,054 carried over.

  • BuildEconomic Output & Productivity30 credits for 1.30 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Economic Output & Productivity by 0 per cent
  • PartnerFiscal Capacity & Public Finance30 credits for 0.82 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Investment Attraction & Projection by 1 per cent
  • PartnerInvestment Attraction & Projection30 credits for 1.77 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Economic Leverage & Dependence by 4 per cent
  • PartnerEconomic Leverage & Dependence30 credits for 1.88 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Diplomatic Statecraft & Global Networks by 2 per cent
  • PartnerDiplomatic Statecraft & Global Networks30 credits for 1.57 levelsmcts_greedyahead of Development Cooperation & Global Assistance by 3 per cent

Tiers. Critical Technology Tier 3 to 2.

The groups that moved most in 2032, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Economic Leverage & Dependence+0.94+0.940.000.000.00
Investment Attraction & Projection+0.89+0.890.000.000.00
Diplomatic Statecraft & Global Networks+0.80+0.790.000.00+0.01
Economic Output & Productivity+0.43+0.430.000.000.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.41+0.410.000.000.00
Nuclear Deterrence+0.32+0.320.000.000.00