Round 4 · simulation 9 · mcts-m4.m4-kor-mcts-index-30y

Round 2030

Round 4 of 30 in simulation 9 of South Korea, tree search, 30 years: 0 actions, and the index +0.014 to 16.07.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2030 (the end of 2029) and as it left it.

Capability index
16.07 (+0.014)
In: 16.06
Rank by index
6
In: 6
Domains at Tier 1
2
In: 2
Credits carried
1,166
In: 816
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology16.0816.080.0002
Strategic Infrastructure16.3216.320.0002
National Security14.4114.410.0003
Human Capital17.0117.13+0.1251
Information & Influence15.4915.490.0003
Governance & Integrity15.8415.840.0004
Financial Strength16.0716.070.0005
Production & Innovation16.6316.630.0001
Trade & Investment16.6816.680.0002

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2030: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,014, plus 816 carried in. Maintenance 665. Nothing spent on actions. 1,166 carried over.

The groups that moved most in 2030, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Lifelong Learning & Reskilling+0.50+0.500.000.000.00
Digital & AI Competence+0.36+0.360.000.000.00
Advanced Education+0.27+0.270.000.000.00