Round 5 · simulation 110 · mcts-m6.m6-kor-mcts-index

Round 2031

Round 5 of 20 in simulation 110 of South Korea, tree search, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.089 to 16.20.

Model 0.2.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.1

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2031 (the end of 2030) and as it left it.

Capability index
16.20 (+0.089)
In: 16.11
Rank by index
6
In: 6
Domains at Tier 1
2
In: 2
Credits carried
1,149
In: 958
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology16.0816.080.0002
Strategic Infrastructure16.3216.320.0002
National Security14.4114.410.0003
Human Capital17.2717.65+0.3841
Information & Influence15.7015.90+0.2032
Governance & Integrity15.8415.840.0004
Financial Strength16.0716.15+0.0765 → 4
Production & Innovation16.6316.630.0001
Trade & Investment16.6816.82+0.1412

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2031: the credits, the tree search (mcts) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 1,014, plus 958 carried in. Maintenance 671. Spent 152 on actions (build 61, partner 91). 1,149 carried over.

  • PartnerTechnical & Vocational Skills30 credits for 1.16 levelsmctsahead of Lifelong Learning & Reskilling by 0 per cent
  • BuildLifelong Learning & Reskilling30 credits for 1.68 levelsmcts_fill
  • PartnerTrade Policy & Market Access30 credits for 1.97 levelsmcts_fill
  • BuildFoundational Education30 credits for 1.21 levelsmcts_fill
  • PartnerFiscal Capacity & Public Finance30 credits for 0.91 levelsmcts_fill

Tiers. Financial Strength Tier 5 to 4.

The groups that moved most in 2031, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Technical & Vocational Skills+1.42+1.420.000.000.00
Lifelong Learning & Reskilling+1.28+1.280.000.000.00
Alliances & Security Cooperation+1.22+1.220.000.000.00
Trade Policy & Market Access+0.98+0.980.000.000.00
Advanced Education+0.51+0.510.000.000.00
Fiscal Capacity & Public Finance+0.45+0.450.000.000.00