Round 10 · simulation 80 · cycle-001.e3-est-random

Round 2036

Round 10 of 20 in simulation 80 of Estonia, random, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.037 to 11.67.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2036 (the end of 2035) and as it left it.

Capability index
11.67 (+0.036)
In: 11.64
Rank by index
32
In: 32
Domains at Tier 1
0
In: 0
Credits carried
561
In: 502
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology6.566.60+0.0347
Strategic Infrastructure10.6710.74+0.0715
National Security7.007.03+0.0286
Human Capital15.2215.24+0.0192
Information & Influence10.5410.59+0.0506
Governance & Integrity15.5115.53+0.0273
Financial Strength13.5613.64+0.0838
Production & Innovation13.0613.07+0.0095
Trade & Investment12.5912.60+0.0076

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2036: the credits, the random method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 351, plus 502 carried in. Maintenance 239. Spent 53 on actions (build 7, buy 25, partner 21). 561 carried over.

  • BuyJoint Command, Projection & Sustainment7 credits for 0.45 levelsrandom_draw
  • PartnerArtificial Intelligence4 credits for 0.26 levelsrandom_draw
  • BuildPublic Integrity & Anti-Corruption7 credits for 0.28 levelsrandom_draw
  • PartnerGovernment Effectiveness & Public Administration18 credits for 0.40 levelsrandom_draw
  • BuyResource Infrastructure18 credits for 1.17 levelsrandom_draw
The groups that moved most in 2036, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Resource Infrastructure+0.58+0.580.000.000.00
Financial Stability & Crisis Management+0.39+0.380.000.000.00
Joint Command, Projection & Sustainment+0.23+0.220.000.000.00
Artificial Intelligence+0.16+0.130.000.00+0.03
Information Environment & Strategic Communication+0.15+0.150.000.000.00
Government Effectiveness & Public Administration+0.14+0.130.000.000.00