Round 1 · simulation 69 · cycle-001.e3-kor-mirror-peer

Round 2027

Round 1 of 20 in simulation 69 of South Korea, mirror a peer, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.044 to 16.05.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2027 (the end of 2026) and as it left it.

Capability index
16.05 (+0.044)
In: 16.00
Rank by index
6
In: 6
Domains at Tier 1
2
In: 2
Credits carried
87
In: 0
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology16.0816.24+0.1582
Strategic Infrastructure16.3216.42+0.1022
National Security14.4114.54+0.1343
Human Capital16.4916.490.0001
Information & Influence15.4915.490.0003
Governance & Integrity15.8415.840.0004
Financial Strength16.0716.070.0005
Production & Innovation16.6316.630.0001
Trade & Investment16.6816.680.0002

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2027: the credits, the mirror a peer (usa) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 888. Maintenance 580. Spent 222 on actions (buy 89, partner 133). 87 carried over.

  • PartnerNuclear Deterrence44 credits for 1.42 levelsgoal_gapahead of Resource Infrastructure by 60 per cent
  • BuyResource Infrastructure44 credits for 2.04 levelsgoal_gapahead of Space Operations by 13 per cent
  • BuySpace Operations44 credits for 1.74 levelsgoal_gapahead of Space Technologies by 16 per cent
  • PartnerSpace Technologies44 credits for 1.62 levelsgoal_gapahead of Quantum Technologies by 2 per cent
  • PartnerQuantum Technologies44 credits for 1.54 levelsgoal_gapahead of Joint Command, Projection & Sustainment by 14 per cent
The groups that moved most in 2027, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Resource Infrastructure+1.02+1.020.000.000.00
Space Operations+0.87+0.870.000.000.00
Space Technologies+0.81+0.810.000.000.00
Quantum Technologies+0.77+0.770.000.000.00
Nuclear Deterrence+0.47+0.470.000.000.00