Round 2 · simulation 74 · cycle-001.e3-kor-mirror-peer

Round 2028

Round 2 of 20 in simulation 74 of South Korea, mirror a peer, 20 years: 5 actions, and the index +0.086 to 16.13.

Model 0.1.0 · graph 0.2.0 · parameters 0.1.0

State in and state out

The simulation as it came into 2028 (the end of 2027) and as it left it.

Capability index
16.13 (+0.085)
In: 16.05
Rank by index
6
In: 6
Domains at Tier 1
2
In: 2
Credits carried
163
In: 82
Each domain's mean score and tier coming in and going out
DomainInOutChangeTier
Critical Technology16.2416.48+0.2342
Strategic Infrastructure16.4216.61+0.1972
National Security14.5414.88+0.3403
Human Capital16.4916.490.0001
Information & Influence15.4915.490.0003
Governance & Integrity15.8415.840.0004
Financial Strength16.0716.070.0005
Production & Innovation16.6316.630.0001
Trade & Investment16.6816.680.0002

Decision, shocks and propagation

What happened in 2028: the credits, the mirror a peer (usa) method's decision and its actions, any shocks and upside events, the tier changes, and the groups that moved most, split into what was invested, lost to decay, struck by events and carried through the dependency graph.

Credits. Income 888, plus 82 carried in. Maintenance 586. Spent 222 on actions (buy 133, partner 89). 163 carried over.

  • PartnerNuclear Deterrence44 credits for 1.40 levelsgoal_gapahead of Resource Infrastructure by 65 per cent
  • BuyResource Infrastructure44 credits for 1.91 levelsgoal_gapahead of Space Operations by 12 per cent
  • BuySpace Operations44 credits for 1.63 levelsgoal_gapahead of Space Technologies by 17 per cent
  • PartnerSpace Technologies44 credits for 1.52 levelsgoal_gapahead of Joint Command, Projection & Sustainment by 0 per cent
  • BuyJoint Command, Projection & Sustainment44 credits for 1.54 levelsgoal_gapahead of Quantum Technologies by 0 per cent
The groups that moved most in 2028, and what moved them
Moved mostChangeInvestedDecayEventsGraph
Resource Infrastructure+1.97+1.970.000.000.00
Space Operations+1.69+1.690.000.000.00
Space Technologies+1.57+1.570.000.000.00
Nuclear Deterrence+0.94+0.940.000.000.00
Joint Command, Projection & Sustainment+0.77+0.770.000.000.00
Quantum Technologies+0.77+0.770.000.000.00